What is Lavender Oil?
This bright evergreen shrub grows about four feet tall in warm areas, such as Spain and France. The plant yields purple flowers that grow upwards from woody branches. A favorite in cosmetics and self-care, it has even been used as a useful, natural aid in keeping pesky bugs at bay. Pure and clean, this versatile herb has been widely used since the Babylonian era. Lavender botanical Encourages deep serenity and promotes bright moods as indicated by its light purple hue.
Blends Well With
Basil Oil, Black Pepper Oil, Cinnamon Oil, Clary Sage Oil, Cypress Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Jasmine Oil, Juniper Berry Oil, Lime Oil, Peppermint Oil, Pine Oil, Rosemary Oil, Sage Oil, Spruce Oil, White Camphor Oil.
Piping Rock’s Pure Lavender Essential Oil
Discover all the wonders of this beloved floral in one concentrated formula with Piping Rock’s Pure Lavender Oil! Use in any room to create the fresh scent of a bouquet! Enjoy traditionally in a diffuser in a massage, or your bath. For a massage, dilute 5 drops of essential oil to 10mL of your favorite carrier oil. This oil can also be used in your homemade DIY projects, such as in candles, soaps, and body care products!